Nominees 2018                                                                                                    Winners:
                                                                                                      
Best Actress:                                                                                                   Jill Allen ( Parker and Angel)
         Fabiano Medino-She the Sargent
         Aza Declerq-Death of Cupid
        Jill Allen-Parker and Angel
 
Best Actor:            
        Solmaz Etamadzadeh-Emancipation                                                        J.P. Valenti ( Lost Piece)
        J.P.Valenti- Lost Piece
        Kerry Johan Landero-Yochi
 
Best Animation:    
         Tales of Africa- Hana Chabane                                                                Release from Heaven-Seyed Vahid Olyee
         Release from Heaven-Seyed Olyee                                                                                       &Ali Noori Oskouei
 
Best Comedy:
         Poor Greg Drowning-Jeff Collins                                                              Poor Greg Drowning- Jeffery Scott Collins
         Pale Blue Light Pilot-Eddy Duran
 
Best Cinematography:  
          Cape Espichel- Carlos Sargedas.                                                           Island of Youth- Ziggy Livnat
          Island of Youth-Ziggy Livnat
 
Best Director:        
          William Gonzales-She the Sargent                                                         She the Sargent- Fabiana Medino
 
Best Documentary:  
         Kids of Zambia-Christina Applegate                                                         Low White Sky-Magdelena & Joseph Reilly
         Low White Sky- Magdelena and Joseph Reilly                                                                      
 
Best Film:                
         She the Sargent-Fabiana Medino                                                            Yochi-Ilana Lapid
         Yochi- Ilana Lapid
 
Best Foreign:            
          Yochi- llana Lapid.                                                                                  Death of Cupid- Aza Declercq
          Death of Cupid-Aza Declerq
          Are you VolleyBall-Nima Ribiei
 
Best Short Film:      
         Jeremy- Enrique Diaz                                                                               A Girl and Her Gun-Paul Holbrook
         Emancipation-Yogana Amini                                        
         A Girl and Her Gun-Paul Holbrook
         Accused-Darya Nazari
 
Best Producer:        
          Ilana Lapid-Yochi                                                                                     Fear on the Skin- Mariana Roldan
          Mariana Roldan- Fear on the Skin
          Yogana Amini-Emancipation