2020 Selected Films

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

I Dream my Mother’s Dreams Short Film 16m Hojjat Gholami
Newsun Short Film 15m Mahyar Foroozandeh Asl
Reborn (Director’s Cut) Short Film 20m Edina Kishonthy
Fernanda’s Spring Short Film 20m Débora Zanatta
Estevan de la Fuente
The Dead Are Silent Short Film 15m Mariya Pyter
Mr. Hugo Short Film 17m François Le Guen
The Waterfall Huntress – La Cacciatrice di Cascate Short Film 17m Gennaro (Johnny) Carrano
Yael’s Room Short Film 23m Shir Cohen
ALL OK Short Film 15m CHANDAN P SINGH
They salivate Short Film 20m Ariane Boukerche
Bars Short Film 22m Natan Jónsson
Mr. & Mrs. Sonpon Short Film 1h 9m Diamond Sonpon
The Waltz of Grey Years Short Film 24m Ali Hosseini
Rahil Bustani
Mirror is the witness Short Film 13m Abdul hamid Mandgar
Saraj Bayat
Juicy Girl Short Film 15m MJ KIM

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Castle of Dreams Drama 1h 26m Reza Mirkarimi
Gilibati Drama 1h 18m George Howard Musonda
Friends Family and Lovers Drama 1h 53m Michael Ballard
BEAUTY Drama 1h 6m Justyna Nowak
Poppy Red Drama 1h 44m Özlem Özel
Transmare Drama 50m Kristina Maca
The Forbidden Note Drama 1h 55m Callum Andrew Johnston
Aïn Drama 20m Colia Vranici
Juke Box Hero Drama 1h 32m Sherrie Richman
TURF A Street Musical  Drama 33m Noah Lloyd Torres
Anchorwoman Drama 20m Ioannis Monastiropoulos 
 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

KORPORACIJA Foreign Film 1h 33m MATEJ NAHTIGAL
As the first time Foreign Film 28m Emanuela Mascherini
The Psychics Foreign Film 1h 13m Tomas Sem Løkke-Sørensen
Arina  Foreign Film 1h 19m Ahmad Tajari
Repression Foreign Film 1h 32m Reza Gooran

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

The Smile Room Drama
Foreign Film
1h 25m Enzo Dino
A THOUSAND PIECES Drama
Foreign Film
1h 22m Véronique Meriadec
The Moment Drama
Foreign Film
1h 30m Tom Aspy
Brothers Drama
Foreign Film
1h 43m Ömür Atay
To The Unknown God Drama
Foreign Film
2h Rodolfo Bisatti
Daysleepers Drama
Foreign Film
1h 23m Victoria Chaya Miranda

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Teenager 4 Governor (Of the Gr8 State of Kansas) Documentary 27 min Michael Engelken
Heads and Tails Documentary 1h

Fırat Yücel
Aylin Kuryel

New Life Documentary 43m Veysi Altay
And Still We Review Documentary 26m Farhad Eivazi
Antarctic Traces Documentary 30m Michaela Grill

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

And Kiarostami goes on Sci-Fi 1h 38m Ehsan Naji
Join the revolution Sci-Fi 30m Miguel Angel Salinas

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Roommates Comedy 1h 47m Jesús Álvarez Betancourt
Bizarre Man: The Jingle Bell Battle Comedy 40m Dandrell Scott

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

HURRICANE AARON Horror 1h 27m J.R. Howell
Evil Under The Skin Horror 1h 30m Jeff Schneider

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Women who Run with Wolves Drama
Short Film
1h 20m Amir Athar Soheili
Not Myself Drama
Short Film
43m Michelle D Ivy

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

GRADE 7 GIRL Adventure
Drama
Foreign Film
1h 41m

Ndawula Stevie
Arafat Abdul Razaq

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

SUGIHARA SURVIVORS: Jewish and Japanese, Past and Future Short Film
Documentary
Foreign Film
26m Junichi Kajioka

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

“Scent of Fury” Horror
Short Film
10m David Rabinovitch

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

A Universal Language Comedy
Documentary
1h 10m Igal Hecht

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Checking Off the List Comedy / Drama 46m Milos Story

 

Flim

Genre

Runtime

Director

Speleonaut / Under The Stone Sky Adventure
Documentary
Foreign Film
57m Sonja Djekic